Madrid

Train Madrid - Barcelona

Book your train ticket with iryo

 

Train route Madrid - Barcelona

Choose the Madrid - Barcelona train that best suits your schedule and needs. A train every hour with a total of 32 trains daily, 16 in each direction. Buy your high speed train ticket for Madrid-Barcelona and travel quickly, comfortably and sustainably

Train times and frequency Madrid - Barcelona

25 November to 31 December

Train
number
Departure Origin station Stop time and station Destination station Arrival Duration
6051
Except Sat
and Sun
05:55 Madrid puerta de
Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias
07:11
Barcelona Sants 08:40 2h 45min
6061
Except Sat
and Sun
06:40 Madrid puerta de
Atocha
Direct Barcelona Sants 09:10 2h 30min
6071
Daily
07:25 Madrid puerta de
Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias
08:41
Barcelona Sants 10:10 2h 45min
6091
Daily
09:25 Madrid puerta de
Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias
10:41
Barcelona Sants 12:10 2h 45min
6111
Daily
11:25 Madrid puerta de
Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias
12:41
Barcelona Sants 14:10 2h 45min
6131
Daily
13:25 Madrid puerta de
Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias
14:41
Barcelona Sants 16:41 2h 45min
6151
Daily
15:25 Madrid puerta de
Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias
16:41
Barcelona Sants 18:10 2h 45min
6161
Except Sat.
16:40 Madrid puerta de
Atocha
Direct Barcelona Sants 19:10 2h 30min
6171
Daily
17:25 Madrid puerta de
Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias
18:41
Barcelona Sants 20:10 2h 45min
6181
Except Sat.
18:40 Madrid puerta de
Atocha
Direct Barcelona Sants 21:10 2h 30min
6191
Daily
19:25 Madrid puerta de
Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias
20:41
Barcelona Sants 22:10 2h 45min
6201
Except Sat.
20:25 Madrid puerta de
Atocha
Direct Barcelona Sants 22:55 2h 30min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6060 Except Sat and Sun
05:55
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias 07:19
Barcelona Sants
08:40
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6061 Except Sat and Sun
06:40
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
Direct
Barcelona Sants
09:10
2h 30min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6071 Daily
07:25
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias 08:41
Barcelona Sants
10:10
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6091 Daily
09:25
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias 10:41
Barcelona Sants
12:10
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6111 Daily
11:25
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias 12:41
Barcelona Sants
14:10
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6131 Daily
13:25
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias 14:41
Barcelona Sants
16:41
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6151 Daily
15:25
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias 16:41
Barcelona Sants
18:10
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6161 Except Sat.
16:40
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
Direct
Barcelona Sants
19:10
2h 30min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6171 Daily
17:25
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias 18:41
Barcelona Sants
20:10
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6181 Except Sat.
18:40
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
Direct
Barcelona Sants
21:10
2h 30min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6191 Daily
19:25
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
Zaragoza Delicias 20:41
Barcelona Sants
22:10
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6201 Except Sat.
20:25
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
Direct
Barcelona Sants
22:55
2h 30min