Barcelona

Train Barcelona-Madrid

Book your train ticket with iryo.

 

Train route Barcelona - Madrid

Choose the Barcelona - Madrid train that best suits your schedule and needs. A train every hour with a total of 32 trains daily, 16 in each direction. Buy your high speed train ticket for Barcelona- Madrid and travel quickly, comfortably and sustainably

Train times and frequency Barcelona - Madrid

25 November to 31 December

Train
number
Departure Origin station Stop time and station Destination station Arrival Duration
6060
Except Sat
and Sun
05:55 Barcelona Sants Zaragoza Delicias
07:19
Madrid puerta de
Atocha
08:40 2h 45min
6070
Except Sat
and Sun
06:30 Barcelona Sants Direct Madrid puerta de
Atocha
09:00 2h 30min
6080
Daily
06:55 Barcelona Sants Zaragoza Delicias
08:19
Madrid puerta de
Atocha
09:40 2h 45min
6100
Daily
09:55 Barcelona Sants Zaragoza Delicias
11:19
Madrid puerta de
Atocha
12:40 2h 45min
6120
Daily
11:55 Barcelona Sants Zaragoza Delicias
13:19
Madrid puerta de
Atocha
14:40 2h 45min
6140
Daily
13:55 Barcelona Sants Zaragoza Delicias
15:19
Madrid puerta de
Atocha
16:40 2h 45min
6150
Except Sat.
15:05 Barcelona Sants Direct Madrid puerta de
Atocha
17:35 2h 30min
6160
Daily
15:55 Barcelona Sants Zaragoza Delicias
17:19
Madrid puerta de
Atocha
18:40 2h 45min
6180
Daily
17:55 Barcelona Sants Zaragoza Delicias
19:19
Madrid puerta de
Atocha
20:40 2h 45min
6190
Except Sat.
19:05 Barcelona Sants Direct Madrid puerta de
Atocha
21:35 2h 30min
6200
Daily
19:55 Barcelona Sants Zaragoza Delicias
21:19
Madrid puerta de
Atocha
22:40 2h 45min
6210
Except Sat
and Sun
20:40 Barcelona Sants Direct Madrid puerta de
Atocha
23:10 2h 30min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6060 Except Sat and Sun
05:55
Barcelona Sants
Zaragoza Delicias 07:19
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
08:40
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6070 Except Sat and Sun
06:30
Barcelona Sants
Direct
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
09:00
2h 30min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6080 Daily
06:55
Barcelona Sants
Zaragoza Delicias 08:19
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
09:40
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6100 Daily
09:55
Barcelona Sants
Zaragoza Delicias 11:19
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
12:40
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6120 Daily
11:55
Barcelona Sants
Zaragoza Delicias 13:19
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
14:40
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6140 Daily
13:55
Barcelona Sants
Zaragoza Delicias 15:19
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
16:40
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6150 Except Sat.
15:05
Barcelona Sants
Direct
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
17:35
2h 30min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6160 Daily
15:55
Barcelona Sants
Zaragoza Delicias 17:19
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
18:40
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6180 Daily
17:55
Barcelona Sants
Zaragoza Delicias 19:19
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
20:40
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6190 Except Sat.
19:05
Barcelona Sants
Direct
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
21:35
2h 30min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6200 Daily
19:55
Barcelona Sants
Zaragoza Delicias 21:19
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
22:40
2h 45min
Train number
Departure
Origin station
Stop time and station
Destination station
Arrival
Duration
6210 Except Sat and Sun
20:40
Barcelona Sants
Direct
Madrid Puerta de Atocha
23:10
2h 30min